YSMA |  ESMA | 
Personel of YSMA | 

Personnel

 

Director: V. Eleftheriou, Architect

TECHNICAL OFFICE AND CONSERVATION LABORATORY AND RESTORATION OF THE PARTHENON

Head: R. Christodoulopoulou, Architect Engineer

Architects: L. Lambrinou, V. Manidaki, Α. Papandropoulos, K. Skaris

Civil Engineers: I. Konteas, L. Palaiologos, St. Sourtzi, E. Tavouktsi, A. Vrouva

Draftspeople: Μ. Kafourou, P. Kokkinakis

Graphic designer: A. Pitiringa

Heads of Teams: G. Angelopoulos, S. Kardamis

Marble Technicians: E. Alexiadis, G. Anastasiadis, S. Angelopoulos, M. Armaos, I. Chiou, Α. Chousakos, P. Daliani, A. Foskolos,

Μ. Gasparis, D. Gavalas, P. Gavriel, Th. Grekas, E. Hadzis, E. Konstantinopoulos, D. Kostas, Th. Mpougelis, N. Perantakos, Ι. Perrakis, S. Pitsolis, P. Pravitas, Α. Psilopoulos, G. Skalkotos, Ch. Tsimpourlas, Μ. Tzanoulinos,

I. Vasileiou, V. Velonas, I.-P. Vlati, Κ. Xypolitidis, D. Zervas

Mould and Cast Technicians: Μ. Tzioumas

Work Technicians: S. Chadzis, P. Dedevesis, Ε. Gousis, T. Karabelas, P. Maratos, D. Metentzidis, G. Samaras, B. Sfouggatou,

N. Takoulis, A. Theodorides, Ν. Tsoupros, V. Tziolos, N. Vailakakis, M. Zervos

Pantograph Operators: Ch. Mpazakos

Crane Operators: G. Koloniaris, Κ. Rachoutis



TECHNICAL OFFICE AND CONSERVATION LABORATORY AND RESTORATION OF THE PROPYLAIA

Head: D. Michalopoulou, Civil Engineer

Architects: Κ. Karanasos, Κ. Mamaloungas

Civil Engineer: V. Papavasileiou

Draftspeople: P. Moutopoulou, Ι. Trichakis

Marble Technicians: G. Alexandridis, Μ. Bon, G. Chaldaios, Κ. Dallas, G. Desypris, P. Georgopoulos, D. Grigoropoulos, G. Kayiorgis, Α. Kladios, Ι. Kladios, Ι. Palamaris, E. Panopoulos,

N. Sampson, Ε. Skaris, Μ. Toufeklis, Ι. Tzanakis, D. Vagianos, G. Vasdekis, R. Vidalis

Work Technicians: G. Alvanos, Ch. Damigos, Α. Damis, Ι. Moraïtis,

V. Tsitsimbakos, Ph. Vlachoyiannis, V. Kokkaliaris

Operator of Hoisting Machinery: Ch. Barbas


TECHNICAL OFFICE AND TEAM RECORDING, INVENTORYING AND CLASSIFYING THE SCATTERED ARCHITECTURAL MEMBERS

Head: E. Sioumpara, Archaeologist

Draftsperson: E. Tagaridi

Work Technicians: D. Kouvas, K. Tsiflas, D. Vouziouris

Marble Technicians: L. Zacharopoulos, K. Tsiridoulakis


TECHNICAL OFFICE AND SURFACE CONSERVATION LABORATORY

Head: E. Aggelakopoulou, Chemical Engineer

Supervisor of the Parthenon team: Α. Panou, Conservator

Supervisor of the Temple of Athena Nike team: Α. Tsimereki, Conservator

Supervisor of the Erechtheion team: G. Frantzi, Conservator

Supervisor of the Propylaia team: Aik. Frantzikinaki, Conservator

Conservators: A. Bitzimi, Α. Chatzipappa, Ε. Frangkiadaki, S. Gabriilidou, I.-P. Kotsifakos, E. Koutsouraki, Ch. Lascaridis,

Α. Maridaki, M. Pangalou, A. Sotiropoulos, E. Takou, P. Vlachouli

Conservation Technicians: Ε. Drakopoulou, Ν. Georgiou, Μ. Petraki, L. Stefaniotis, Ε. Tzebelikos

Marble Technicians: C. Christopoulou, Κ. Demopoulos, Α. Kladios, Κ. Melas, L. Michalakos, Ι. Skalkotos

Painter: D. Chamopoulou


TECHNICAL OFFICE AND ELECTROMECHANICAL SUPPORT TEAM

Head: D. Zois, Mechanical and Electrical Engineer

Electrician: S. Nikolopoulos, I. Vougiouklis

Plumber: I. Kritikos

Work Technicians: Ch. Amorianos, I. Dafoulis, P. Lallos, P. Niaouris, M. Sigalas 


MOULD AND CAST LABORATORY

Mould and Cast Technicians: G. Argyris, Α. Baïbas, Th. Kageorgis, G. Liakopoulos 


DOCUMENTATION OFFICE

Head: Ε. Lebidaki, Archaeologist

Archaeologists: Ε. Karakitsou, M. Katsianis, K. Koutsadelis, E. Mimidou, Ε. Petropoulou, A. Sofou

Communications Specialist: G. Alexopoulos

Administrative Personnel: S. Tyropolis


PUBLIC RELATIONS AND EDUCATION OFFICE
Head of Project: Ε. Kaïmara, Αrchaeologist
Archaeologist: A. Leonti, S. Paraschou

OFFICE OF SURVEYING ENGINEERING
D. Mavromati, Surveying Engineer

I. Kalisperakis, Surveying Engineer

PHOTOGRAPHIC LABORATORY
Head: Τ. Souvlakis, Photographer

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARIAT

Head: Ch. Papanikolaou, Administrative Personnel
Administrative Personnel: Ε. Katri, P. Konstantopoulos

Cleaning: N. Nikolopoulos

ACCOUNTING OFFICE
Head: P. Katsimichas, Financial Officer
Administrative Personnel: Ε. Soulakou, M. Mouzoura
Computer Operator: A. Kapalou, Α. Moschouris

OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT OF MATERIALS–STORAGE

Head: P. Karabetsou, Administrative Personnel

Technologist: E. Zygouras

Draftsperson: A. Anagnostou

2011 YSMA
ΥΣΜΑ
Copyright © ΥΣΜΑ 2011. All rights reserved.
Powered by orbitlab